Sunday, November 8, 2009

Sup, also, Dino figure....things

oh hai there,

Guess its been a while eh?

I know, im a horrible person. MOVING ON!

In recent news, the dino store has been shut down. Any and all orders (for dinos and dino stickers) should now be made by emailing me : mclisson@gmail.com

The zazzle store is still up: http://www.zazzle.com/dinoeatpooter

aside from that..heres a pic of the dino i made for my boyfriends birthday:



This is the first of its kind so its pretty "prototype"ish...but i plan on making more to sell. If anyone is interested email me...(all the characters are available upon request)

That's all for now, hopefully ill be more active in the days to come!

-Potato

Monday, March 30, 2009

FOOOOD


mmm mmm good

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

Apologies

i know there has been no dinos for awhile...

sorry about that...been pretty busy..and...stuff

they will be back though shortly.. :)

-potato

Friday, February 27, 2009

Blogger...wtf are you thinking

Id like to think that the people who run this blog..thing..read every post ever...cause id like them to read this...

WHY DID YOU RUIN THE FOLLOWERS BOX?? ITS UGLY NOW AND I HATE IT! WAY TO RUIN MY PAGE

now i have to EXPLORE stuff and see if has any redeeming qualities...ugh...at the very least can you give us an option to change the color of that hideous pop-out icon...

jerks

Sassy



Thursday, February 26, 2009

Tuesday, February 24, 2009

sprite week - Sam




so this is late...oh wells

end of sprite..week and one day

Friday, February 20, 2009

sprite week - rwar



is he angry ...or constipated

Thursday, February 19, 2009

sprite week - cheese



wandering aimlessly

sprite week - Special Guest Cat




blue is a mighty popular color

blue cat requested by this fancy lady

i guess its pretty obvious by now that im a sucker for requests...

Wednesday, February 18, 2009

sprite week - dino



hes chasing a computer...very slowly..(hes patient)

sprite week - Special Guest Star




An oh so clever blue fox

Tuesday, February 17, 2009

sprite week - blue




and i would walk 500 miles...

and i would walk 500 more...

sprite week - mindy




Hey there lovelies

Sorry for the stupid lack of updates this weekend ^_^ i was terribly busy doing absolutely nothing...(and very guiltily enjoying it) ((its important to note the guilt..it means i love you))

You will get 2 posts today for being ever so patient with me

Thursday, February 12, 2009

Monday, February 9, 2009

uh oh


i lost my wacom pen...so enjoy the iphone finger paint haha

Saturday, February 7, 2009

Thursday, February 5, 2009

Dino Fruit


THE MORE YOU TOOT!

bah haaaaa

Wednesday, February 4, 2009

Tuesday, February 3, 2009

Everyone knows


computers dont grow on trees.......
...yet

...no idea


honestly...i have no idea

Sunday, February 1, 2009

Thats Poop


I'm a big fan of surfs up...one of my favorite movies :) i watch it...a lot haha...like..right now for example? so ...there ya go!

Saturday, January 31, 2009

One Butt Piece


I think hes floating....also...wtf colors are those? ...also....i need to stop watching How Its Made...its making me sad...

Friday, January 30, 2009

Meet Sam



"hey potato! is that a new dino??"

"MAYBE!?" *gaspsss*

Thursday, January 29, 2009

Nom Nom


NOM NOM NOM I EAT CHU!

(that lil mouse is dessert!)

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

tee hee!


OMG....Blue is the cutest girl ever T_T <333


p.s. Blue is a boy

Monday, January 26, 2009

Sunday, January 25, 2009

Hes happy because he's insane


chillin....

and or playing red rover...

Thursday, January 22, 2009

*poke*



Sorry for missing a couple of days...heres something to poke if that ever happens again.....it will keep you entertained for days......

...

yup

GET IT!


oh you just wait ...they will get it...if they can ever convince blue to care enough to fly up there and grab it....too bad its not a mouse...he would for sure get the mouse ^_^